Classroom Assignments

Select Term
Please Select Term
2017 Spring Classroom Assignments
Monday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS453 Compiler Design Dr. T. Sun
East - 113
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS589 Special Topics: Introduction to SAS Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM HU280 Principles of Ethics Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 107
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM IT501 Business Analytics and Applications Mr. A. Banafa
South - 304
Mon 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS385(A) Unix/Linux Shell and Python Scripting Dr. T. Sun
East - 113
Mon 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS595(C) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
South - 304
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS595(F) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
South - 304
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM ECON201 Macroeconomics Dr. Y. Huang
South - 308
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM HU250 News Reading Dr. H. Kardevani
South - 307
Mon 4:00 PM - 5:50 PM CS385L Lab(A) Unix/Linux Shell and Python Scripting Lab Dr. T. Sun
East - 117
Mon 6:15 PM - 8:05 PM BUS460(A) Introduction to Business Analytics Mr. M. Aquilina
East - 134
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS575(B) Network Analysis & Testing Dr. M. Akhoirshida
West - 204
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM PHYS101 Introduction to Physical Sciences Dr. Z. Shi
East - 136
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM PHYS301 Introduction to Device Physics Mr. M. Bailey
East - 137
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM SOC215 Introduction to Sociology Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 107

Tuesday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS595(E) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
South - 304
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM ENGL115 Public Speaking Ms. S. Chohan
East - 107
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM PHYS202 Physics - II Dr. C. Huang
East - 137
Tue 12:15 PM - 2:05 PM ACC202L Lab(A) Basic Accounting Lab - II Dr. F. Chu
East - 101
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS360(A) Object-Oriented Programming in C++ Dr. H. Chang
East - 134
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS521(B) Software Project Management Mr. J. Ho
South - 312
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS595(D) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
South - 304
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM IT553 Business Intelligence and CRM Dr. Y. Huang
South - 308
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM PHYS202L Lab Physics Lab - II Dr. C. Huang
East - 137
Tue 3:15 PM - 5:05 PM CS360L Lab(A1) Object-Oriented Programming in C++ Lab Dr. H. Chang
East - 101
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS595(G) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
South - 304
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM IT450(A) Enterprise Information System Fundamentals Dr. Y. Huang
South - 308
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM ACC202(A) Principles of Accounting - II Dr. F. Chu
East - 113
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS547(B) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. G. Jen
West - 204
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS557(A) Web Front-end Programming for Mobile Devices Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM EE450(A) Systems Analysis and Simulations Dr. A. Pirooz
East - 134
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM MGT550 Global Outsourcing Project Management Dr. S. Sinha
East - 136
Tue 7:00 PM - 8:50 PM CS350L Lab(A) Data Structures Lab Mr. K. Lin
East - 117

Wednesday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Wed 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM EE616(A) Design Verification with System Verilog Mr. A. Yang
East - 150
Wed 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM ENGL210 Intercultural Communication Ms. S. Chohan
East - 107
Wed 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM P450(A) Career Development Dr. M. Ghazvini
West - 202
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM BUS445(A) Professional Development Dr. M. Ghazvini
West - 202
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS522(C) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Dr. L. Mcmahan
West - 204
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM SOC250 Public Administration Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 107
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CE530 Embedded Software Design in Linux Dr. L. Mcmahan
West - 204
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS501(A) Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Dr. T. Iwagoshi
South - 304
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS547(A) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM SOC245 Health Psychology Mr. D. Bradley
East - 137
Wed 6:15 PM - 8:05 PM CS480L Lab Java Programming Lab Dr. K. Cheung
East - 117
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS515(A) UNIX/Linux Network Programming Dr. B. Zhang
East - 108
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS535(A) Network Security Fundamentals Dr. C. He
South - 312
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS570(A) Big Data Processing - MapReduce Programming Dr. H. Chang
East - 150
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS595(B) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. M. Wang
South - 311
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM EE205(A) Fundamentals of Digital Electronics Mr. T. Lam
East - 134
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM EE461(A) Digital Design and HDL Dr. Y. Ren
East - 137
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM MBA595(A) Business Administration Capstone Course Dr. F. Chu
East - 113

Thursday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS556(A) Mobile Applications on iPhone Platform Ms. C. Fang
West - 204
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM FIN501(A) Financial Management Dr. J. Wu
South - 307
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM MATH202 Calculus-II Dr. J. Kim
East - 134
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS556(B) Mobile Applications on iPhone Platform Ms. C. Fang
West - 204
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM FIN522 International Trade and Investment Dr. J. Wu
South - 307
Thu 1:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS470L Lab(A) Network Engineering Lab Mr. J. Connor
East - 117
Thu 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS470(A) Network Engineering and Management Mr. J. Connor
East - 136
Thu 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM MGT310 Principles of Management Dr. J. Wu
South - 307
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS501(B) Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Dr. J. Vasudevamurthy
South - 311
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS532(A) Advanced Internet Programming and Design Dr. N. Vander Zanden
South - 303
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS570(B) Big Data Processing - MapReduce Programming Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS595(N) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. R. Alomari
West - 202
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM DMG460 Introduction to Animation Dr. T. Sun
East - 135
Thu 6:15 PM - 8:05 PM EE461L Lab(A) Verilog HDL Lab Dr. Y. Ren
East - 117
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM MGT542 Technology and Product Management Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM PBUS05(A) Essentials of US Corporate Business Management Dr. D. Paul
South - 306

Friday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Fri 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM EE511(A) Advanced Analog IC Design Dr. A. Bhattacharya
East - 107
Fri 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM FIN310 Fundamentals of Finance Mr. M. Aquilina
East - 134
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM EE509(A) Mobile and Wireless Communication Dr. J. Kim
East - 134
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM FIN568 Corporate Finance Dr. J. Wu
South - 307
Fri 3:15 PM - 5:05 PM BUS460L Lab(A) Business Analytics Lab Mr. M. Aquilina
East - 117
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS595(L) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. K. Teng
West - 202
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM EE508(A) VLSI Design (Place and Route) Mr. A. Yang
East - 150
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM FIN585 International Finance Dr. J. Wu
South - 307
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM MATH208 Statistics Dr. J. Kim
East - 134
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM ACC490(A) Introduction to Taxation Dr. F. Chu
East - 113
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS457(A) Data Modeling and Implementation Techniques Dr. K. Teng
West - 202
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS526 Advanced Web Programming Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM IT310 Introduction to Information Technology Mr. A. Yang
East - 137
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM MATH203 Linear Algebra Dr. J. Kim
East - 134
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM MGT530(A) Logistics and Operations Management Dr. S. Hyatt
South - 306

Saturday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS480(A) Java and Internet Applications Dr. K. Cheung
South - 303
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS510(A) Advanced UNIX/LINUX Programming Mr. R. Lin
South - 307
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS522(B) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Mr. C. Mori
West - 204
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS540(A) Advanced Database Administration Dr. V. Bhaskar
East - 135
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS540(B) Advanced Database Administration Dr. K. Teng
East - 107
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS548(A) Web Services Techniques and REST Technologies Dr. N. Vander Zanden
South - 304
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS575(A) Network Analysis & Testing Dr. C. He
South - 312
Sat 9:15 AM - 11:05 AM EE450L Lab(A) Systems Analysis and Simulations Lab Dr. A. Pirooz
East - 117
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM EE505(A) Advanced Digital IC Design Mr. H. Su
East - 137
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM EE520(B) Advanced FPGA Design and Implementations Mr. A. Patra
East - 134
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM EE595(B) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. Y. Ren
East - 113
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM MGT450 Organizational Behavior and Management Mr. J. Kas Osoka
East - 138
Sat 9:15 AM - 11:05 AM MGT460L Lab(A2) Production and Operations Management SAP Lab Dr. G. Jen
West - 233
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM PBUS06(A) Essentials of US Corporate Accounting and Finance Dr. F. Chu
East - 136
Sat 11:15 AM - 1:05 PM EE205L Lab(A) Digital Electronics Lab - I Mr. T. Lam
East - 117
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS204(A) Program Design and Analysis in C Language Dr. K. Cheung
South - 303
Sat 12:15 PM - 2:05 PM CS457L Lab(A1) Database Technologies Lab Dr. K. Teng
West - 233
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS515(B) UNIX/Linux Network Programming Mr. I. Malik
South - 308
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS522(A) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Mr. C. Mori
West - 204
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS550(A) Data Mining and Business Intelligence Dr. V. Bhaskar
East - 137
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS565(A) Advanced Network Management Dr. C. He
South - 312
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS595(J) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. M. Wang
South - 311
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM EE589(A) Special Topics: ASIC Post Silicon Validation and High Speed Circuit Board Design Mr. A. Patra
East - 134
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM EE595(A) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. P. Hsu
East - 135
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM EE595(C) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. Y. Ren
East - 113
Sat 12:15 PM - 2:05 PM FIN450L Lab Financial Management SAP Lab Dr. F. Chu
East - 101
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM MGT480 Entrepreneurship Dr. J. Nysather
East - 107
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CE595(A) Computer Systems Engineering Capstone Course Dr. S. Tong
East - 134
Sat 3:15 PM - 5:05 PM CS204L Lab(A) C Language Lab Dr. K. Cheung
South - 303
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS350(A) Data Structures Mr. K. Lin
South - 307
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS595(M) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. J. Kim
West - 202
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM EE468(A) Microelectronics Circuit Design and Analysis Mr. A. Yang
East - 135
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM MBA595(B) Business Administration Capstone Course Dr. M. Wang
South - 311
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM MKT450 Marketing Management Dr. J. Nysather
East - 107

Back to top
©2017 Northwestern Polytechnic University. All rights reserved. OSCII V2.1.1.9