Classroom Assignments

Select Term
Please Select Term
2016 Fall Classroom Assignments
Sunday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Sun 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS501(B) Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Ms. J. Thankappan
South - 304
Sun 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS510(B) Advanced UNIX/LINUX Programming Mr. R. Lin
South - 311
Sun 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS515(B) UNIX/Linux Network Programming Mr. A. Mittal
OEC - 600
Sun 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS540(B) Advanced Database Administration Dr. K. Teng
South - 306
Sun 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS550(E) Data Mining and Business Intelligence Dr. T. Hsu
East - 150
Sun 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS575(E) Network Analysis & Testing Dr. M. Akhoirshida
South - 312
Sun 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM EE205L Lab Digital Electronics Lab - I Dr. A. Chen
East - 101
Sun 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE488(A) Computer Architecture Dr. C. White
East - 107
Sun 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE520(B) Advanced FPGA Design and Implementations Dr. J. Vasudevamurthy
South - 308
Sun 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE520(C) Advanced FPGA Design and Implementations Mr. A. Patra
West - 204
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CE450(A) Fundamentals of Embedded Engineering Dr. S. Tong
South - 303
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS480(C) Java and Internet Applications Mr. U. Singh
East - 109
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS515(A) UNIX/Linux Network Programming Mr. I. Malik
East - 150
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS515(E) UNIX/Linux Network Programming Mr. A. Mittal
South - 304
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS550(C) Data Mining and Business Intelligence Dr. T. Hsu
South - 308
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS575(F) Network Analysis & Testing Dr. M. Akhoirshida
South - 311
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(J) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. K. Teng
South - 312
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(M) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. Z. Shi
OEC - 600
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(Q) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. J. Kim
East - 136
Sun 12:15 PM - 2:15 PM EE323L Lab(A) Digital Electronics Lab - II Dr. A. Chen
East - 101
Sun 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE589(E) Special Topics: ASIC Post Silicon Validation and High Speed Circuit Board Design Mr. A. Patra
West - 204
Sun 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM EE450L Lab(A) Systems Analysis and Simulations Lab Dr. V. Bhaskar
East - 117
Sun 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CE595 Computer Systems Engineering Capstone Course Dr. S. Tong
South - 303
Sun 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS501(A) Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Mr. K. Lin
South - 308
Sun 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS501(G) Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Ms. J. Thankappan
OEC - 600
Sun 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS515(C) UNIX/Linux Network Programming Mr. I. Malik
South - 304
Sun 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS540(C) Advanced Database Administration Dr. K. Teng
South - 312
Sun 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS547(A) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. G. Jen
East - 150
Sun 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS556(C) Mobile Applications on iPhone Platform Dr. M. Akhoirshida
East - 135
Sun 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS595(U) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. J. Kim
West - 204

Monday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS457(B) Data Modeling and Implementation Techniques Dr. K. Teng
East - 135
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS470(B) Network Engineering and Management Mr. J. Connor
East - 150
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS565(C) Advanced Network Management Dr. T. Sun
West - 204
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS589(A) Special Topics: Introduction to SAS Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM ENGL102 Critical Thinking Dr. C. Tsao
East - 107
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM SOC201 California History Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 134
Mon 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS521(D) Software Project Management Mr. J. Connor
East - 150
Mon 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS522(F) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Dr. T. Sun
West - 204
Mon 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS540(D) Advanced Database Administration Dr. K. Teng
East - 135
Mon 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS547(G) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Mon 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(C) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
OEC - 600
Mon 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM ENGL101 Expository Writing Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 107
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS535(F) Network Security Fundamentals Dr. J. Kim
South - 308
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS540(A) Advanced Database Administration Dr. V. Bhaskar
West - 204
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS595(F) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
OEC - 600
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM ECON202 Microeconomics Dr. Y. Huang
South - 306
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM EE520(A) Advanced FPGA Design and Implementations Mr. A. Yang
East - 150
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM HU250 News Reading Dr. H. Kardevani
South - 307
Mon 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CE450L Lab(A) Embedded Engineering Lab Mr. M. Kang
East - 117
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM ACC201 Principles of Accounting-I Dr. F. Chu
South - 305
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS204(A) Program Design and Analysis in C Language Dr. P. Jain
East - 108
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS501(F) Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Dr. J. Vasudevamurthy
South - 311
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS515(F) UNIX/Linux Network Programming Mr. A. Mittal
South - 304
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS522(M) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Dr. V. Bhaskar
West - 202
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS547(F) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. G. Jen
West - 204
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS570(A) Big Data Processing - MapReduce Programming Mr. K. Nguyen
South - 312
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS575(I) Network Analysis & Testing Dr. M. Akhoirshida
East - 134
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS595(Z) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. R. Alomari
East - 107
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM EE468(A) Microelectronics Circuit Design and Analysis Dr. A. Chen
East - 135
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM EE511(C) Advanced Analog IC Design Mr. A. Yang
East - 136
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM MKT310 Principles of Marketing Dr. H. Kardevani
South - 307
Mon 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM P450(A) Career Development Mr. J. Kas Osoka
OEC - 600

Tuesday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Tue 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM BUS460L Lab(A) Business Analytics Lab Mr. Y. Shen
East - 117
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS521(H) Software Project Management Mr. J. Ho
West - 204
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS570(E) Big Data Processing - MapReduce Programming Ms. C. Fang
South - 304
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS575(H) Network Analysis & Testing Mr. M. Kang
East - 108
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE509(A) Mobile and Wireless Communication Dr. J. Kim
East - 150
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM ENGL115 Public Speaking Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 109
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM MGT530(B) Logistics and Operations Management Dr. S. Hyatt
East - 134
Tue 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM CS480L Lab(D) Java Programming Lab Ms. S. Medipally
North - 905
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM ACC451 Intermediate Accounting-I Mr. C. Zhi
South - 306
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS521(C) Software Project Management Mr. J. Ho
West - 204
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS521(E) Software Project Management Mr. J. Connor
East - 150
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS551(A) Mobile Computing for Android Mobile Devices Dr. H. Chang
East - 107
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(I) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
OEC - 600
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE508(C) VLSI Design (Place and Route) Dr. T. Sun
South - 312
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM IT553 Business Intelligence and CRM Dr. Y. Huang
South - 304
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM PHYS201L Lab Physics Lab - I Mr. K. Rao
Dr. A. Chen
West - 233
Tue 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM CS204L Lab(A) C Language Lab Ms. S. Medipally
East - 101
Tue 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM FIN450L Lab Financial Management SAP Lab Mr. Y. Shen
North - 905
Tue 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM CS470L Lab Network Engineering Lab Ms. S. Anand
East - 110
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM ACC490 Introduction to Taxation Mr. C. Zhi
South - 306
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS521(B) Software Project Management Mr. J. Connor
East - 150
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS535(C) Network Security Fundamentals Mr. M. Kang
South - 308
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS547(H) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS595(K) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
OEC - 600
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM EE301 Circuit Theory - II Dr. B. Liu
East - 107
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM HU230 Art Appreciation Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 108
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM IT450(A) Enterprise Information System Fundamentals Dr. Y. Huang
South - 304
Tue 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CS360L Lab(A1) Object-Oriented Programming in C++ Lab Ms. S. Medipally
East - 117
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM ACC202 Principles of Accounting - II Dr. F. Chu
East - 137
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS510(C) Advanced UNIX/LINUX Programming Mr. K. Nguyen
East - 138
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS515(D) UNIX/Linux Network Programming Dr. B. Zhang
OEC - 600
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS532(C) Advanced Internet Programming and Design Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS535(B) Network Security Fundamentals Dr. C. He
South - 312
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS547(C) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. G. Jen
East - 150
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS556(A1) Mobile Applications on iPhone Platform Dr. M. Akhoirshida
East - 134
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS565(A) Advanced Network Management Dr. T. Sun
North - 902
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS595(P) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. R. Alomari
South - 308
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM FIN501(C) Financial Management Dr. S. Sinha
East - 109
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM MATH205 Differential Equations Dr. B. Liu
East - 107
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM MGT501(B) Project Management Mr. J. Chaharbakshi
East - 135
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM PHYS201 Physics - I Mr. M. Bailey
East - 136
Tue 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM CS350L Lab(A) Data Structures Lab Mr. K. Lin
West - 233

Wednesday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Wed 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS521(M) Software Project Management Mr. J. Ho
South - 312
Wed 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS522(K) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Dr. T. Sun
South - 308
Wed 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS575(C) Network Analysis & Testing Mr. M. Kang
West - 204
Wed 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE616(B) Design Verification with System Verilog Mr. A. Yang
East - 150
Wed 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM ENGL220 Small Group Communication Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 107
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM BUS400 Business Communication Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 107
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS521(A) Software Project Management Mr. J. Connor
OEC - 600
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS521(N) Software Project Management Mr. J. Ho
South - 312
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS522(E) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Dr. L. Mcmahan
South - 303
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS532(G) Advanced Internet Programming and Design Dr. T. Iwagoshi
South - 304
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS557(B) Web Front-end Programming for Mobile Devices Dr. H. Chang
East - 134
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE616(C) Design Verification with System Verilog Mr. A. Yang
East - 150
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM HRM531(A) Human Resource Management Dr. M. Ghazvini
East - 136
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM SOC260 Civilization and Urbanization Mr. D. Bradley
East - 109
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS200 Discrete Logic Dr. B. Liu
East - 136
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS501(C) Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Dr. T. Iwagoshi
South - 311
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS522(G) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Dr. L. Mcmahan
South - 306
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS547(E) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Wed 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM EE461L Lab(A) Verilog HDL Lab Mr. A. Yang
East - 101
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM IT560 Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Dr. S. Wu
South - 304
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM SOC250 Public Administration Mr. M. Leinhos
East - 134
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS350(A) Data Structures Mr. K. Nguyen
South - 306
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS557(C) Web Front-end Programming for Mobile Devices Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS595(A) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. R. Alomari
East - 134
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS595(B) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS595(Y) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. T. Iwagoshi
South - 308
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM DMG450 Fundamentals of Digital Media and Graphics Dr. B. Liu
East - 135
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM EE205 Fundamentals of Digital Electronics Mr. T. Lam
East - 109
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM EE589(A) Special Topics: Communication Circuits and Systems Mr. M. Bailey
East - 137
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM EE595(F) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. Y. Ren
West - 204
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM IT450(B) Enterprise Information System Fundamentals Mr. R. Sha
East - 150
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM MATH201 Calculus-I Dr. P. Kim
East - 136
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM MBA595(A) Business Administration Capstone Course Dr. F. Chu
OEC - 600

Thursday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS360(A) Object-Oriented Programming in C++ Mr. L. Lam
East - 107
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS556(A) Mobile Applications on iPhone Platform Ms. C. Fang
South - 308
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS565(D) Advanced Network Management Dr. T. Sun
West - 204
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS595(T) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
OEC - 600
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE511(H) Advanced Analog IC Design Dr. A. Bhattacharya
East - 135
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM MGT480 Entrepreneurship Dr. J. Wu
South - 306
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS385(A) Unix/Linux Shell and Python Scripting Dr. T. Sun
West - 202
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS556(B) Mobile Applications on iPhone Platform Ms. C. Fang
South - 308
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS589(C) Special Topics: Introduction to SAS Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(R) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. H. Chang
East - 108
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE512(D) Appl. Specific Integrated Circuit Design (ASIC) Mr. A. Yang
East - 107
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM FIN510(B) Investment Analysis Dr. J. Wu
South - 311
Thu 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM ACC202L Lab Basic Accounting Lab - II Mr. Y. Shen
East - 101
Thu 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS535(E) Network Security Fundamentals Mr. M. Kang
South - 304
Thu 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM FIN580 Portfolio Management Dr. J. Wu
OEC - 600
Thu 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CS385L Lab(A) Unix/Linux Shell and Python Scripting Lab Ms. S. Anand
East - 117
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CE305 Computer Organization Mr. K. Nguyen
South - 306
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS501(H) Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Mr. K. Lin
South - 307
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS532(A) Advanced Internet Programming and Design Dr. N. Vander Zanden
South - 311
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS570(C) Big Data Processing - MapReduce Programming Dr. H. Chang
East - 108
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS570(D) Big Data Processing - MapReduce Programming Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS575(D) Network Analysis & Testing Dr. C. He
South - 312
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS595(D) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. Z. Shi
West - 204
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM EE595(C) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. Y. Ren
East - 150
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM HU240 Music Appreciation Dr. W. Chow
OEC - 600
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM MGT460 Production and Operations Management Mr. J. Kas Osoka
South - 308
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM PBUS05(B) Essentials of US Corporate Business Management Dr. D. Paul
South - 303

Friday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Fri 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CS457L Lab(B1) Database Technologies Lab Dr. G. Jen
East - 117
Fri 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM BUS460 Introduction to Business Analytics Dr. J. Wu
South - 308
Fri 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS230(A) Introduction to Unix/Linux Ms. J. Thankappan
East - 108
Fri 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS480(D) Java and Internet Applications Ms. A. Iyer
East - 109
Fri 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE511(A) Advanced Analog IC Design Dr. A. Bhattacharya
West - 204
Fri 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM FIN310 Fundamentals of Finance Mr. M. Aquilina
South - 311
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS521(Q) Software Project Management Mr. J. Connor
East - 150
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS589(B) Special Topics: Introduction to SAS Dr. M. Wang
South - 312
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(O) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. T. Iwagoshi
South - 307
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM FIN510(A) Investment Analysis Dr. J. Wu
OEC - 600
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM MGT540 Management of Innovation Mr. M. Aquilina
South - 311
Fri 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM ACC201L Lab Basic Accounting Lab - I Mr. Y. Shen
East - 101
Fri 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MGT460L Lab(A2) Production and Operations Management SAP Lab Mr. J. Kas Osoka
East - 117
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS470(A) Network Engineering and Management Mr. J. Connor
East - 150
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS522(B) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Dr. L. Mcmahan
South - 307
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS522(C) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Dr. V. Bhaskar
West - 204
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS550(F) Data Mining and Business Intelligence Dr. H. Chang
East - 135
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS595(X) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. T. Iwagoshi
South - 303
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM EE508(A) VLSI Design (Place and Route) Mr. Y. Liou
East - 113
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM FIN512 Financial Risk Management Dr. J. Wu
OEC - 600
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM IT310 Introduction to Information Technology Mr. A. Yang
South - 306
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM MATH208 Statistics Dr. J. Kim
East - 136
Fri 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CS230L Lab(A) Unix/Linux Lab - I Mr. M. Kang
East - 101
Fri 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CS457L Lab(B2) Database Technologies Lab Ms. J. Thankappan
West - 233
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS515(G) UNIX/Linux Network Programming Mr. A. Mittal
North - 902
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS526(A) Advanced Web Programming Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS535(A) Network Security Fundamentals Dr. C. He
South - 312
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS547(K) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. P. Jain
East - 135
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS550(G) Data Mining and Business Intelligence Dr. V. Bhaskar
West - 204
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS571 Cloud Management- Hadoop Administration Dr. H. Chang
East - 113
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS575(G) Network Analysis & Testing Dr. M. Akhoirshida
OEC - 600
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM CS595(E) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. Z. Shi
South - 308
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM EE323(A) Logic Design Dr. C. White
East - 107
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM EE595(E) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. P. Hsu
East - 150
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM PBUS06(B) Essentials of US Corporate Accounting and Finance Dr. F. Chu
South - 306

Saturday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS522(D) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Mr. C. Mori
North - 901
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS532(B) Advanced Internet Programming and Design Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS548 Web Services Techniques and REST Technologies Dr. N. Vander Zanden
South - 308
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS575(A) Network Analysis & Testing Dr. C. He
South - 312
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS595(G) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
OEC - 600
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS595(V) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. S. Tong
North - 902
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM CS595(W) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. I. Malik
South - 311
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE450(A) Systems Analysis and Simulations Dr. V. Bhaskar
East - 134
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE505(C) Advanced Digital IC Design Mr. H. Su
East - 107
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE595(D) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. A. Pirooz
West - 204
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE595(H) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. Y. Ren
East - 113
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM EE616(A) Design Verification with System Verilog Dr. P. Hsu
East - 150
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM BUS445 Professional Development Mr. J. Kas Osoka
South - 307
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CE527 Embedded Systems in Windows CE Environment Dr. S. Tong
South - 306
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS522(L) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Mr. C. Mori
North - 901
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS526(B) Advanced Web Programming Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS535(D) Network Security Fundamentals Dr. J. Kim
South - 308
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS540(F) Advanced Database Administration Dr. K. Teng
South - 311
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS550(A) Data Mining and Business Intelligence Dr. T. Hsu
East - 150
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS575(B) Network Analysis & Testing Dr. C. He
South - 312
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(L) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. Z. Shi
North - 906
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(N) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
OEC - 600
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM CS595(S) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. T. Iwagoshi
North - 902
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE461(A) Digital Design and HDL Mr. A. Patra
East - 138
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE505(A) Advanced Digital IC Design Mr. H. Su
East - 136
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE511(B) Advanced Analog IC Design Dr. J. Tai
East - 109
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE589(D) Special Topics: Space Time Coding for Wireless Communications Dr. V. Bhaskar
East - 134
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE595(A) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. P. Hsu
West - 204
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM EE595(G) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. Y. Ren
East - 113
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM IT200 Introduction to Computers and Digital Media Mr. L. Liu
South - 303
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM MBA595(B) Business Administration Capstone Course Dr. F. Chu
East - 107
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:15 PM MGT501(A) Project Management Dr. J. Nysather
East - 108
Sat 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM CS480L Lab(C) Java Programming Lab Mr. T. Chandra
North - 905
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS501(I) Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Dr. S. Tong
North - 902
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS547(D) Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. P. Jain
North - 901
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS550(B) Data Mining and Business Intelligence Dr. T. Hsu
OEC - 600
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM CS557(A) Web Front-end Programming for Mobile Devices Dr. K. Cheung
South - 304
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM EE509(B) Mobile and Wireless Communication Dr. A. Pirooz
East - 136
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM EE520(D) Advanced FPGA Design and Implementations Mr. A. Patra
West - 204
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM EE595(B) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. J. Kim
East - 150
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM IT370 Database Design and Development for Business Dr. K. Teng
South - 311
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM MATH202 Calculus-II Dr. P. Kim
East - 107
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:15 PM MKT450 Marketing Management Dr. J. Nysather
East - 108

Back to top
©2017 Northwestern Polytechnic University. All rights reserved. OSCII V2.1.1.9