Classroom Assignments

Select Term
Please Select Term
2017 Summer Classroom Assignments
Monday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Mon 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM EE461(A) Digital Design and HDL Mr. A. Yang
Mon 12:15 PM - 2:05 PM ACC201L Lab Basic Accounting Lab - I Dr. F. Chu
Mon 12:15 PM - 2:05 PM EE461L Lab(A) Verilog HDL Lab Mr. A. Yang
Mon 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM IT450(A) Enterprise Information System Fundamentals Dr. Y. Huang
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS595(F) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
Mon 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM ECON202 Microeconomics Dr. Y. Huang
Mon 4:00 PM - 5:50 PM CS385L Lab(A) Unix/Linux Shell and Python Scripting Lab Dr. T. Sun
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM ACC201 Principles of Accounting-I Dr. F. Chu
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS200 Discrete Logic TBD
Mon 6:15 PM - 8:05 PM CS350L Lab(A) Data Structures Lab Mr. K. Lin
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS380 Operating Systems Mr. I. Malik
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS385(A) Unix/Linux Shell and Python Scripting Dr. T. Sun
Mon 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM EE508(A) VLSI Design (Place and Route) Mr. A. Yang

Tuesday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS480(A) Java and Internet Applications TBD
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS521(B) Software Project Management Mr. J. Ho
Tue 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS595(E) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CE450 Fundamentals of Embedded Engineering Mr. A. Yang
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS595(D) Computer Science Capstone Course Mr. A. Banafa
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM MGT480 Entrepreneurship Dr. J. Nysather
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM MGT501 Project Management Dr. S. Sinha
Tue 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM MGT530 Logistics and Operations Management Dr. S. Hyatt
Tue 3:15 PM - 5:05 PM CE450L Lab Embedded Engineering Lab Mr. A. Yang
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM EE301 Circuit Theory - II Mr. A. Banafa
Tue 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM MKT450 Marketing Management Dr. J. Nysather
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS204(A) Program Design and Analysis in C Language Dr. K. Cheung
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS595(C) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. R. Alomari
Tue 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM PHYS301 Introduction to Device Physics Mr. M. Bailey

Wednesday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Wed 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CE305 Computer Organization Mr. J. Ho
Wed 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM EE505(A) Advanced Digital IC Design Mr. H. Su
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS550(A) Data Mining and Business Intelligence Dr. H. Chang
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS565(A) Advanced Network Management Dr. L. Mcmahan
Wed 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS595(B) Computer Science Capstone Course Dr. M. Wang
Wed 12:15 PM - 1:05 PM P450(A) Career Development Dr. M. Ghazvini
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS501 Advanced Structured Programming and Algorithms Dr. T. Iwagoshi
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS589 Special Topics: Introduction to SAS Dr. M. Wang
Wed 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM IT370 Database Design and Development for Business Mr. J. Connor
Wed 6:15 PM - 8:05 PM CS204L Lab(A) C Language Lab Dr. K. Cheung
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS350(A) Data Structures Mr. K. Lin
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS515 UNIX/Linux Network Programming Dr. B. Zhang
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS535(A) Network Security Fundamentals Dr. C. He
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS570 Big Data Processing - MapReduce Programming Dr. H. Chang
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM EE595(B) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. Y. Ren
Wed 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM MBA595(A) Business Administration Capstone Course Dr. F. Chu

Thursday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Thu 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM FIN501(A) Financial Management Dr. J. Wu
Thu 12:15 PM - 2:05 PM CS480L Lab(A) Java Programming Lab TBD
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS547 Advanced Database Design and Analysis Dr. M. Wang
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM ENGL102 Critical Thinking Mr. M. Leinhos
Thu 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM FIN510 Investment Analysis Dr. J. Wu
Thu 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM FIN512 Financial Risk Management Dr. J. Wu
Thu 4:15 PM - 6:05 PM CS230L Lab Unix/Linux Lab - I Dr. T. Sun
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS230(A) Introduction to Unix/Linux Dr. T. Sun
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS532(A) Advanced Internet Programming and Design Dr. N. Vander Zanden
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS556 Mobile Applications on iPhone Platform Dr. H. Chang
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM CS557(A) Web Front-end Programming for Mobile Devices Dr. K. Cheung
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM EE520(B) Advanced FPGA Design and Implementations Dr. J. Vasudevamurthy
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM HU240 Music Appreciation TBD
Thu 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM PHYS201 Physics - I Mr. M. Bailey

Friday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Fri 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM FIN310 Fundamentals of Finance Mr. M. Aquilina
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM EE511(A) Advanced Analog IC Design Dr. J. Kim
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM MGT540 Management of Innovation Mr. M. Aquilina
Fri 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM SOC400 Early American History Mr. M. Leinhos
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM BUS400 Business Communication Mr. M. Leinhos
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM DMG450 Fundamentals of Digital Media and Graphics Dr. T. Sun
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM MATH201 Calculus-I Dr. J. Kim
Fri 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM MKT542 Global Marketing Mr. M. Aquilina
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM ACC451 Intermediate Accounting-I Dr. F. Chu
Fri 6:15 PM - 9:05 PM EE595(A) Electrical Engineering Capstone Course Dr. P. Hsu
Fri 6:15 PM - 8:05 PM PHYS201L Lab Physics Lab - I Mr. M. Bailey

Saturday
Time Course # Title Instructor Classroom
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS522(B) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Mr. C. Mori
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS540 Advanced Database Administration Dr. K. Teng
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS548(A) Web Services Techniques and REST Technologies Dr. N. Vander Zanden
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM CS575 Network Analysis & Testing Dr. C. He
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM EE450(A) Systems Analysis and Simulations Dr. A. Pirooz
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM EE488(A) Computer Architecture TBD
Sat 9:15 AM - 12:05 PM MATH205 Differential Equations Dr. S. Hyatt
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS457 Data Modeling and Implementation Techniques Dr. K. Teng
Sat 12:15 PM - 3:05 PM CS522(A) Software Quality Assurance and Test Automation Mr. C. Mori
Sat 12:15 PM - 2:05 PM EE450L Lab(A) Systems Analysis and Simulations Lab Dr. A. Pirooz
Sat 3:15 PM - 5:05 PM CS457L Lab Database Technologies Lab Dr. K. Teng
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM EE589(A) Special Topics: ASIC Post Silicon Validation and High Speed Circuit Board Design Mr. A. Patra
Sat 3:15 PM - 6:05 PM IT200 Introduction to Computers and Digital Media Dr. S. Tong

Back to top
©2017 Northwestern Polytechnic University. All rights reserved. OSCII V2.1.1.12